This Season

Registration is currently closed. Be sure to check out our games, and create your NFFLA.COM profile to stay in touch with all the latest NFFLA news.

Rankings & Stats         


TeamWLTPFPA
Henry's Deckers110026195
NFFLA Invaders830271172
Piedmont Barbers Clippers631218156
Zocalo Zocalitos541171141
Burkhart's Bombers360107172
Jungle Jaguars252108189
Gayborhood Gaytors261108175
Blake's Broncos26091192
TEN Trojans171128171

Schedule & Scores

Download Schedule Now

Game DateTeamScore
Semis & Championship - 06/07/2014
6/7/2014 10:30:00 AM Henry's Deckers 13
6/7/2014 10:30:00 AM Zocalo Zocalitos 6

6/7/2014 11:45:00 AM NFFLA Invaders 26
6/7/2014 11:45:00 AM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 18

6/7/2014 1:30:00 PM Henry's Deckers 19
6/7/2014 1:30:00 PM NFFLA Invaders 12
Playoffs Week 1 - 05/31/2014
5/31/2014 11:00:00 AM NFFLA Invaders 14
5/31/2014 11:00:00 AM Gayborhood Gaytors 6

5/31/2014 12:15:00 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 32
5/31/2014 12:15:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 7

5/31/2014 1:30:00 PM Henry's Deckers 21
5/31/2014 1:30:00 PM TEN Trojans 7

5/31/2014 1:30:01 PM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 25
5/31/2014 1:30:01 PM Jungle Jaguars 6
Week 7 - 05/17/2014
5/17/2014 10:00:00 AM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 21
5/17/2014 10:00:00 AM Blake's Broncos 0

5/17/2014 11:15:00 AM Henry's Deckers 19
5/17/2014 11:15:00 AM NFFLA Invaders 12

5/17/2014 12:30:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 21
5/17/2014 12:30:00 PM Jungle Jaguars 0

5/17/2014 12:30:01 PM Gayborhood Gaytors 20
5/17/2014 12:30:01 PM TEN Trojans 12

5/17/2014 1:45:00 PM NFFLA Invaders 19
5/17/2014 1:45:00 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 6
Week 2 - 05/10/2014
5/10/2014 11:00:00 AM Gayborhood Gaytors 20
5/10/2014 11:00:00 AM Zocalo Zocalitos 20

5/10/2014 11:00:01 AM Burkhart's Bombers 21
5/10/2014 11:00:01 AM Blake's Broncos 0

5/10/2014 12:15:00 PM Jungle Jaguars 26
5/10/2014 12:15:00 PM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 26

5/10/2014 1:30:00 PM NFFLA Invaders 33
5/10/2014 1:30:00 PM TEN Trojans 27

5/10/2014 1:30:01 PM Henry's Deckers 19
5/10/2014 1:30:01 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 12
Week 6 - 05/03/2014
5/3/2014 11:00:00 AM Burkhart's Bombers 20
5/3/2014 11:00:00 AM Gayborhood Gaytors 13

5/3/2014 11:00:01 AM NFFLA Invaders 40
5/3/2014 11:00:01 AM Blake's Broncos 27

5/3/2014 12:15:00 PM Henry's Deckers 40
5/3/2014 12:15:00 PM Blake's Broncos 6

5/3/2014 12:15:01 PM TEN Trojans 20
5/3/2014 12:15:01 PM Burkhart's Bombers 6

5/3/2014 1:30:00 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 25
5/3/2014 1:30:00 PM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 19

5/3/2014 1:30:01 PM Gayborhood Gaytors 25
5/3/2014 1:30:01 PM Jungle Jaguars 12
Week 5 - 04/26/2014
4/26/2014 11:00:00 AM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 19
4/26/2014 11:00:00 AM TEN Trojans 13

4/26/2014 11:00:01 AM Jungle Jaguars 26
4/26/2014 11:00:01 AM Blake's Broncos 18

4/26/2014 12:15:00 PM NFFLA Invaders 32
4/26/2014 12:15:00 PM Gayborhood Gaytors 6

4/26/2014 1:30:00 PM Henry's Deckers 21
4/26/2014 1:30:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 0

4/26/2014 1:30:01 PM Jungle Jaguars 7
4/26/2014 1:30:01 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 6
Week 4 - 04/12/2014
4/12/2014 11:00:00 AM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 26
4/12/2014 11:00:00 AM Gayborhood Gaytors 12

4/12/2014 11:00:01 AM NFFLA Invaders 30
4/12/2014 11:00:01 AM Jungle Jaguars 6

4/12/2014 12:15:00 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 26
4/12/2014 12:15:00 PM Blake's Broncos 13

4/12/2014 12:15:01 PM Henry's Deckers 28
4/12/2014 12:15:01 PM TEN Trojans 7

4/12/2014 1:30:00 PM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 26
4/12/2014 1:30:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 6
Week 3 - 04/05/2014
4/5/2014 11:00:00 AM Henry's Deckers 26
4/5/2014 11:00:00 AM Jungle Jaguars 13

4/5/2014 11:00:01 AM Zocalo Zocalitos 19
4/5/2014 11:00:01 AM TEN Trojans 18

4/5/2014 12:15:00 PM NFFLA Invaders 41
4/5/2014 12:15:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 20

4/5/2014 1:30:00 PM Blake's Broncos 14
4/5/2014 1:30:00 PM Gayborhood Gaytors 6

4/5/2014 1:30:01 PM Henry's Deckers 30
4/5/2014 1:30:01 PM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 20
Week 1 - 03/22/2014
3/22/2014 12:00:00 PM Blake's Broncos 13
3/22/2014 12:00:00 PM TEN Trojans 12

3/22/2014 12:00:01 PM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 18
3/22/2014 12:00:01 PM NFFLA Invaders 12

3/22/2014 1:15:00 PM Henry's Deckers 25
3/22/2014 1:15:00 PM Gayborhood Gaytors 0

3/22/2014 2:30:00 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 19
3/22/2014 2:30:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 6

3/22/2014 2:30:01 PM Jungle Jaguars 12
3/22/2014 2:30:01 PM TEN Trojans 12
Preseason - 03/15/2014
3/15/2014 11:00:00 AM Piedmont Barbers Clippers 18
3/15/2014 11:00:00 AM Blake's Broncos 12

3/15/2014 11:00:01 AM TEN Trojans 26
3/15/2014 11:00:01 AM Gayborhood Gaytors 12

3/15/2014 12:15:00 PM Zocalo Zocalitos 20

3/15/2014 1:30:00 PM Burkhart's Bombers 32
3/15/2014 1:30:00 PM Jungle Jaguars 6

3/15/2014 1:30:01 PM NFFLA Invaders 21
3/15/2014 1:30:01 PM Henry's Deckers 19

Rules

NFFLA Rule Book - Download Now
NFFLA Rules Summary - Download Now